skip navigation

CIF Champs

CIF CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

Year Sport
1980 FOOTBALL
1981 SOCCER- BOYS
1983 BASEBALL
1983 GYMNASTICS
1987 BASEBALL
1987 SWIM- GIRLS
1988 SWIM- GIRLS
1989 BASKETBALL- BOYS
1989 SOCCER- GIRLS
Year Sport
1989 SWIM- GIRLS
1990 FOOTBALL
1990 SWIM- BOYS
1991 BASEBALL
1992 BASKETBALL- BOYS
2000 BASEBALL
2000 SOCCER- GIRLS
2001 BASEBALL
2004 SOCCER- GIRLS
Year Sport
2009 BASEBALL
2009 SWIM- BOYS
2010 SWIM- BOYS
2012 SWIM- BOYS
2013 SWIM- BOYS
2017 BASKETBALL- BOYS
2018 BASEBALL

2018 Capo Baseball CIF Champs

2017 Capo Boys Basketball CIF Champs

CIF INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Year Last First Sport Event
1981 Orcutt Shannon Swim 100 Breaststroke
1982 Leseth Jim Swim 50 Freestyle
1982 Amen Michelle Swim 100 Butterfly
1982 Amen Michelle Swim 100 Backstroke
1982 Orcutt Shannon Swim 100 Breaststroke
1983 Fosdick Scott Diving  
1983 Fredericks Leslie Gymnastics Balance Beam
1983 Leseth Jim Swim 50 Freestyle
1983 Orcutt Shannon Swim 100 Breaststroke
1984 Leseth Jim Swim 50 Freestyle
1984 Leseth Jim Swim 100 Freestyle
1984 Orcutt Shannon Swim 100 Breaststroke
1984 Blutreich Brian Track Shot Put
1985 Skinner Melissa Swim 100 Breaststroke
1985 Blutreich Brian Track Shot Put
1985 Blutreich Brian Track Discus Throw
1986 McCarty David Swim 500 Freestyle
1986 Carolin Kim Swim 50 Freestyle
1986 Skinner Melissa Swim 100 Breaststroke
1987 Welch Mike Swim 100 Breaststroke
1987 Shaw Amy Swim 200 Medley
1987 Carolin Christy Swim 50 Freestyle
1987 Shaw Amy Swim 100 Breaststroke
1987 Hynan David Wrestling 154 lbs
1988 Eggert Kevin Swim 100 Breaststroke
1988 Carolin Christy Swim 50 Freestyle
1988 Carolin Christy Swim 100 Freestyle
1988 Sprogis Jennifer Swim 100 Breaststroke
1988 Foster, Michelle Bartlett, Page Tennis Doubles
1989 Cox Ryan Swim 500 Freestyle
1989 Carolin Christy Swim 50 Freestyle
1989 Shaw Amy Swim 200 Freestyle
1990 Eggert Kevin Swim 200 Medley
1990 Carolin Christy Swim 50 Freestyle
1990 Carolin Christy Swim 100 Freestyle
1990 Jacobson Tyson Track Pole Vault
1991 Burkholder Joy Diving  
1992 Burkholder Joy Diving  
1992 Jacob Lisa Swim 200 Freestyle
1993 Sanchez Adalberto Cross Country 3 Mile
1993 Powell Erin Gymnastics Uneven Bars
1994 Brown Summer Diving  
1994 Powell Erin Gymnastics Balance Beam
1994 Carone Cathy Swim 100 Butterfly
1994 Laidlaw Alex Wrestling 160 lbs
1994 Tuzzolino Terry Wrestling 171 lbs
1995 Brown Summer Diving  
1995 Sanchez Adalberto Track 3200 Meter
1997 Sorgi Erica Diving  
1999 Sorgi Erica Diving  
2001 Lamay Brian Wrestling 145 lbs
2003 Ullerich Mike Wrestling 171 lbs
2008 Taylor Samantha Swim 200 Medley
2009 Maieshofer Michael Wrestling 215 lbs
2010 Redondo Brock Swim 200 Medley
2010 Redondo Logan Swim 200 Freestyle
2011 Redondo Logan Swim 500 Freestyle
2012 Redondo Logan Swim 200 Freestyle
2013 DeShon Spencer Swim 50 Freestyle
2013 Descombes Jack Swim 100 Freestyle
2014 Abdelghany Tarek Diving  
2014 Hidalgo Camryn Diving  
2014 Norman Nicholas Swim 500 Freestyle
2014 O'Shea Phillip Wrestling 195 lbs
2015 Hidalgo Camryn Diving  
2015 Hernandez Brandon Wrestling 120 lbs
2016 Hidalgo Camryn Diving  
2016 Hernandez Gerardo Wrestling 182 lbs
2017 Herberg Haley Cross Country 3 Mile
2017 Herberg Haley Track 1600 Meter
2017 Hernandez Gerardo Wrestling 182 lbs
2018 Hernandez Gerardo Wrestling 182 lbs
2018 Arriaga Randy Wrestling 285 lbs